The average house price in CV32 () is £352,916 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £41,738 (10.09%) over the last 5 years and increased by £8,344 (1.87%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 419 residential property sales – a decrease of 145 transactions (-34.61%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (109) were in the £290,000 - £390,000 range. Then came properties in the £190,000 - £290,000 range, where 97 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 125 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,569 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 91 new estate agency instructions, 72 agreed home sales and 35 property price reductions.
Property prices in CV32 (Leamington Spa) increased by 10.09% in last 5 years.
Property prices in CV32 (Leamington Spa) increased by 1.87% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Chestnut Square, Leamington Spa, CV32 7UW | £300,000 | £300,000 | £0 | 12 Sep 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 97 Days |
| 37 North Villiers Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 5XY | £375,000 | £349,000 | -£26,000 | 19 Sep 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 84 Days |
| Apartment 10, 89 Regent House, Parade, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NL | £195,000 | £183,000 | -£12,000 | 24 Feb 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 290 Days |
| 49 Acacia Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 6EG | £190,000 | £190,000 | £0 | 23 Jun 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 165 Days |
| Flat 1, 13, Willes Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 4PP | £185,000 | £180,000 | -£5,000 | 05 Aug 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 121 Days |
| 30 Cloister Way, Leamington Spa, CV32 6QE | £800,000 | £770,000 | -£30,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 157 Days |
| 8 Hampton Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4TW | £300,000 | £300,000 | £0 | 26 Sep 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 68 Days |
| 247 Valley Road, Lillington, Leamington Spa, CV32 7UF | £475,000 | £460,000 | -£15,000 | 29 Jan 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 303 Days |
| Apartment 7, 1 George House, Parade, Leamington Spa, CV32 4DG | £350,000 | £349,000 | -£1,000 | 14 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 198 Days |
| 10 42 The Cedars Mews, Warwick Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 5DE | £485,000 | £455,000 | -£30,000 | 23 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 189 Days |
| 31 William Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 4HJ | £274,950 | £274,950 | £0 | 01 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 143 Days |
| 22 Burns Road, Lillington, Leamington Spa, CV32 7EL | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 19 May 2025 | 20 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| 4 Upper Hill Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 5XX | £295,000 | £280,000 | -£15,000 | 06 Aug 2025 | 18 Nov 2025 | 104 Days |
| 8 Rawlinson Road, Lillington, Leamington Spa, CV32 7QS | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 31 Mar 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 231 Days |
| 4 The Mews, Milverton Crescent West, Leamington Spa, CV32 5NX | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 24 Jun 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 141 Days |
| 3 Northumberland Lodge, Northumberland Park, Leamington Spa, CV32 6HD | £280,000 | £273,000 | -£7,000 | 28 May 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 166 Days |
| 13 Waller Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 5UR | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 08 Apr 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 213 Days |
| 4 49 Nova Lodge, Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 6JJ | £190,000 | £190,000 | £0 | 28 Feb 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 250 Days |
| 6 Marston Close, Leamington Spa, CV32 7RB | £200,000 | £197,500 | -£2,500 | 17 Apr 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 200 Days |
| 15 Mill House Terrace, Portobello, Leamington Spa, CV32 6AL | £345,000 | £335,000 | -£10,000 | 31 Jul 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 92 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CV32 6HG | Northumberland Road | Leamington Spa | £1,625,000 | 3 |
| CV32 5YY | Lillington Road | Leamington Spa | £1,500,000 | 3 |
| CV32 5RX | Binswood Avenue | Leamington Spa | £1,497,333 | 3 |
| CV32 6HE | Northumberland Road | Leamington Spa | £1,478,000 | 5 |
| CV32 5TB | Beauchamp Avenue | Leamington Spa | £1,473,333 | 3 |
| CV32 5TA | Beauchamp Avenue | Leamington Spa | £1,237,083 | 6 |
| CV32 6HF | Northumberland Road | Leamington Spa | £1,166,666 | 3 |
| CV32 5LY | Heath Terrace | Leamington Spa | £1,149,333 | 3 |
| CV32 6PZ | Woodcote Road | Leamington Spa | £1,141,100 | 5 |
| CV32 4SW | Lansdowne Circus | Leamington Spa | £1,115,500 | 4 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CV32 4QU | Kinmond Court, Kenilworth Street, Leamington Spa | Leamington Spa | £99,388 | 27 |
| CV32 6JH | Kenilworth Road | Leamington Spa | £121,737 | 4 |
| CV32 4TX | St Pauls Square | Leamington Spa | £128,333 | 3 |
| CV32 7SE | Crown Way, Lillington | Leamington Spa | £159,900 | 5 |
| CV32 6DB | Stamford Gardens, Rugby Road | Leamington Spa | £162,800 | 5 |
| CV32 6DW | Cliffe Court, Rugby Road | Leamington Spa | £164,000 | 4 |
| CV32 5GD | Oakfield House, Binswood Avenue | Leamington Spa | £164,181 | 11 |
| CV32 5RZ | Dormer House, Binswood Avenue | Leamington Spa | £166,636 | 11 |
| CV32 7BF | Church Gardens, Cubbington Road | Leamington Spa | £167,800 | 3 |