The average house price in BN11 () is £293,350 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price decreased by £27,748 (-7.98%) over the last 5 years and decreased by £5,547 (-1.71%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 453 residential property sales – a decrease of 161 transactions (-35.54%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (105) were in the £220,000 - £290,000 range. Then came properties in the £150,000 - £220,000 range, where 98 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 91 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,120 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 136 new estate agency instructions, 99 agreed home sales and 103 property price reductions.
Property prices in BN11 (Worthing) decreased by -7.98% in last 5 years.
Property prices in BN11 (Worthing) decreased by -1.71% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 138 Kings Hall, Park Road, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 2BS | £120,000 | £115,000 | -£5,000 | 30 May 2025 | 19 Dec 2025 | 203 Days |
| Flat 56, Cardinal Court, Grand Avenue, Marine, Worthing, BN11 5NL | £300,000 | £298,715 | -£1,285 | 21 Aug 2025 | 17 Dec 2025 | 118 Days |
| 58 Devonport Road, Selden, Worthing, BN11 2SW | £475,000 | £460,000 | -£15,000 | 04 Jul 2025 | 15 Dec 2025 | 164 Days |
| Flat 7, St Andrews Court, Victoria Road, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1XB | £160,000 | £154,000 | -£6,000 | 20 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 267 Days |
| Flat 5, 1 Amelia Court, Union Place, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1AH | £150,000 | £131,000 | -£19,000 | 24 Mar 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 263 Days |
| 21 Warwick Gardens, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1PF | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 184 Days |
| 33 College Gardens, Heene, Worthing, BN11 4QE | £230,000 | £227,000 | -£3,000 | 10 Apr 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 245 Days |
| Flat 1, 47, Warwick Gardens, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1PF | £145,000 | £140,000 | -£5,000 | 08 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 241 Days |
| 14 George V Avenue, Marine, Worthing, BN11 5RQ | £725,000 | £725,000 | £0 | 14 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 235 Days |
| Flat 16, Sheldon Court, Bath Road, Heene, Worthing, BN11 3PB | £225,000 | £220,000 | -£5,000 | 31 Mar 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 249 Days |
| 33 Thorn Road, Heene, Worthing, BN11 3ND | £550,000 | £525,000 | -£25,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 238 Days |
| Flat 2, 21, Church Walk, Selden, Worthing, BN11 2LS | £220,000 | £198,000 | -£22,000 | 26 Dec 2024 | 04 Dec 2025 | 343 Days |
| Apartment 1, 1, Alexander Terrace, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1YH | £150,000 | £135,000 | -£15,000 | 12 Jun 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 174 Days |
| Flat 8, Cardinal Court, Pevensey Road, Marine, Worthing, BN11 5NW | £319,950 | £315,000 | -£4,950 | 27 Mar 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 251 Days |
| 216 Kings Hall, Park Road, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 2BS | £98,000 | £89,000 | -£9,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 138 Days |
| Top Floor Flat, 10, Oxford Road, Worthing Central, Worthing, BN11 1XG | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 10 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 202 Days |
| 55 Dolphin Lodge, Grand Avenue, Marine, Worthing, BN11 5AL | £184,950 | £182,000 | -£2,950 | 26 Mar 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 247 Days |
| 5 Lyndhurst Road, Selden, Worthing, BN11 2DB | £315,000 | £310,000 | -£5,000 | 07 Apr 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 234 Days |
| 8 Madeira Avenue, Selden, Worthing, BN11 2AU | £575,000 | £570,000 | -£5,000 | 04 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 174 Days |
| 16 Halsbury Road, Selden, Worthing, BN11 2JP | £365,000 | £362,500 | -£2,500 | 29 Apr 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 206 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BN11 1TA | Liverpool Terrace, Worthing Central | Worthing | £904,000 | 5 |
| BN11 3FE | Marine Parade, Worthing Central | Worthing | £877,200 | 5 |
| BN11 2HB | Brighton Road, Selden | Worthing | £833,333 | 3 |
| BN11 4NN | Heene Road, Heene | Worthing | £806,666 | 3 |
| BN11 5NR | Dover Road, Marine | Worthing | £806,666 | 3 |
| BN11 5EF | West Parade, Marine | Worthing | £795,000 | 3 |
| BN11 5DA | Hythe Road, Marine | Worthing | £753,750 | 4 |
| BN11 5QH | Brooklyn Avenue, Marine | Worthing | £752,000 | 4 |
| BN11 2DR | St Georges Road, Selden | Worthing | £740,300 | 5 |
| BN11 5BD | Grand Avenue, Marine | Worthing | £733,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BN11 2BY | Birch Tree Court, Park Road | Worthing | £97,111 | 9 |
| BN11 2PT | Park House, Seamill Park Crescent | Worthing | £120,750 | 4 |
| BN11 4BZ | Gratwicke Road, Worthing Central | Worthing | £121,583 | 12 |
| BN11 2BS | Kings Hall, Park Road | Worthing | £123,015 | 20 |
| BN11 2AH | Chesswood Road, Selden | Worthing | £134,000 | 3 |
| BN11 5JF | Tarring Road, Worthing Central | Worthing | £135,000 | 3 |
| BN11 4JT | Rotary Lodge, St Botolphs Road | Worthing | £136,924 | 27 |
| BN11 1BE | Chapel Road, Worthing Central | Worthing | £137,785 | 7 |
| BN11 3NN | Milton Court, Milton Road | Worthing | £138,916 | 6 |
| BN11 3JT | Rowlands Road, Heene | Worthing | £139,314 | 9 |