The average house price in Locks Heath is £413,887 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £11,275 (2.78%) over the last 5 years and increased by £2,254 (0.54%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 476 residential property sales – a decrease of 87 transactions (-18.28%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (135) were in the £306,000 - £392,000 range. Then came properties in the £220,000 - £306,000 range, where 85 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 93 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,464 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 112 new estate agency instructions, 75 agreed home sales and 61 property price reductions.
Property prices in Locks Heath increased by 2.78% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Locks Heath increased by 0.54% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Birchen Road, Park Gate, Southampton, SO31 6QS | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 26 Aug 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 114 Days |
| 61 Woodrush Crescent, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6UP | £279,950 | £275,000 | -£4,950 | 11 Dec 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 7 Days |
| 221 Strawberry Cottage, Warsash Road, Warsash, Southampton, SO31 9JE | £699,950 | £695,000 | -£4,950 | 17 Dec 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 1 Days |
| 82 Woodrush Crescent, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6UP | £260,000 | £260,000 | £0 | 19 Jun 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 182 Days |
| 20 St Edmund Close, Fareham, PO14 4RQ | £325,000 | £316,000 | -£9,000 | 10 Sep 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 99 Days |
| 425b, Warsash Road, Fareham, PO14 4JU | £650,000 | £630,000 | -£20,000 | 15 Aug 2025 | 18 Dec 2025 | 125 Days |
| 3 Fern Way, Fareham, PO15 5RP | £290,000 | £290,000 | £0 | 01 May 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 229 Days |
| 38 Columbus Drive, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7LW | £350,000 | £345,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 165 Days |
| 10 Woodpecker Copse, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6WS | £650,000 | £635,000 | -£15,000 | 26 Feb 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 289 Days |
| 141 Segensworth Road, Fareham, PO15 5EG | £539,950 | £515,000 | -£24,950 | 06 Jan 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 340 Days |
| 7 Bluebell Close, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6XE | £295,000 | £295,000 | £0 | 07 Aug 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 1 Lavender Grove, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6DD | £389,995 | £360,000 | -£29,995 | 11 Mar 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 272 Days |
| 2 Highfields, Warsash, Southampton, SO31 9JE | £625,000 | £615,000 | -£10,000 | 25 Nov 2025 | 03 Dec 2025 | 8 Days |
| 63 Little Fox Drive, Park Gate, Southampton, SO31 1DT | £350,000 | £340,000 | -£10,000 | 11 Jul 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 140 Days |
| 36 Woodrush Crescent, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6UP | £270,000 | £265,000 | -£5,000 | 05 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 176 Days |
| 10 Woodrush Crescent, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6UP | £180,000 | £178,000 | -£2,000 | 24 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| Flat 32, 15 Meadow Court, Hamilton Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7PU | £260,000 | £252,000 | -£8,000 | 29 Mar 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 243 Days |
| 3 Malcolm Close, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6QZ | £535,000 | £527,500 | -£7,500 | 12 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 166 Days |
| 1 Huntingdon Close, Fareham, PO14 4JP | £400,000 | £392,500 | -£7,500 | 17 Feb 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 281 Days |
| 23 Woodrush Crescent, Locks Heath, Southampton, SO31 6UP | £185,000 | £180,000 | -£5,000 | 23 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SO31 7AH | Holly Hill Lane | Sarisbury Green | £2,821,666 | 6 |
| SO31 7DF | Green Lane | Lower Swanwick | £1,383,333 | 3 |
| SO31 9HN | Brook Avenue | Warsash | £1,290,000 | 4 |
| SO31 7AF | Holly Hill Lane | Sarisbury Green | £1,106,666 | 3 |
| SO31 9FG | Brook Lane | Warsash | £980,666 | 3 |
| SO31 9FP | Crofton Way | Warsash | £954,333 | 3 |
| SO31 9FN | Mariners Way | Warsash | £938,333 | 3 |
| SO31 7AD | Holly Hill Lane | Sarisbury Green | £935,000 | 5 |
| PO14 4FD | Barn Close | Fareham | £923,333 | 3 |
| SO31 7AT | Coldeast Way | Sarisbury Green | £914,166 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SO31 6AZ | Linden Court | Hunts Pond Road | £71,638 | 14 |
| PO14 4JF | Hewett House | Hewett Close | £116,750 | 4 |
| SO31 9AG | Cherry Tree Court | Havelock Road | £139,062 | 4 |
| SO31 7FP | Dove Gardens | Park Gate | £139,329 | 12 |
| SO31 6TJ | Saffron Court | Yarrow Way | £139,500 | 4 |
| SO31 7HR | Middleton Mews | Station Road | £141,363 | 11 |
| SO31 6SX | High Oaks Close | Locks Heath | £145,985 | 21 |
| PO14 4BJ | Village Gate | Southampton Hill | £151,428 | 7 |
| SO31 6AX | Old Common Gardens | Locks Heath | £156,672 | 29 |
| SO31 1EB | Southwold House | Bastins Close | £170,833 | 3 |