The average house price in PO15 () is £375,916 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £21,223 (5.88%) over the last 5 years and increased by £4,243 (1.12%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 304 residential property sales – a decrease of 119 transactions (-39.14%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (89) were in the £250,000 - £306,000 range. Then came properties in the £306,000 - £362,000 range, where 77 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 79 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,106 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 95 new estate agency instructions, 57 agreed home sales and 60 property price reductions.
Property prices in PO15 (Fareham) increased by 5.88% in last 5 years.
Property prices in PO15 (Fareham) increased by 1.12% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Fern Way, Fareham, PO15 5RP | £290,000 | £290,000 | £0 | 01 May 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 229 Days |
| 141 Segensworth Road, Fareham, PO15 5EG | £539,950 | £515,000 | -£24,950 | 06 Jan 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 340 Days |
| 7 Defoe Close, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7JF | £350,000 | £335,000 | -£15,000 | 19 Jun 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 175 Days |
| 1 Lovatt Grove, Fareham, PO15 6QJ | £260,000 | £258,000 | -£2,000 | 19 Aug 2025 | 10 Dec 2025 | 113 Days |
| 72 Catisfield Road, Fareham, PO15 5LY | £759,500 | £755,000 | -£4,500 | 07 Feb 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 305 Days |
| 38 Argyle Crescent, Fareham, PO15 6AJ | £399,000 | £360,000 | -£39,000 | 16 Sep 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 79 Days |
| 119 Oak Road, Fareham, PO15 5HR | £350,000 | £342,000 | -£8,000 | 07 Aug 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 116 Days |
| 29 Clydesdale Road, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7BD | £285,000 | £280,000 | -£5,000 | 06 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 114 Days |
| 73 Lovage Road, Fareham, PO15 7NE | £350,000 | £345,000 | -£5,000 | 08 May 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 201 Days |
| 27 Titchfield Grange, Titchfield, Fareham, PO15 5AR | £170,000 | £162,500 | -£7,500 | 28 Jun 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 149 Days |
| 158 Gudge Heath Lane, Fareham, PO15 6PS | £365,000 | £360,000 | -£5,000 | 12 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 186 Days |
| 83 Thyme Avenue, Fareham, PO15 7GJ | £325,000 | £318,000 | -£7,000 | 04 Feb 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 283 Days |
| 40 Beaumont Rise, Fareham, PO15 6HU | £375,000 | £367,000 | -£8,000 | 27 Mar 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 232 Days |
| 40 Thyme Avenue, Fareham, PO15 7NA | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 13 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 185 Days |
| 14 Craven Court, Fareham, PO15 6JS | £329,995 | £325,000 | -£4,995 | 28 Apr 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 200 Days |
| 29 Branewick Close, Fareham, PO15 5RS | £280,000 | £275,000 | -£5,000 | 12 Feb 2025 | 12 Nov 2025 | 273 Days |
| 4 Gifford Close, Fareham, PO15 6PJ | £500,000 | £476,250 | -£23,750 | 07 Apr 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 218 Days |
| 16 Runnymede, Fareham, PO15 6ED | £170,000 | £163,000 | -£7,000 | 28 Mar 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | 228 Days |
| 2 Lawrence Road, Fareham, PO15 5AF | £280,000 | £270,000 | -£10,000 | 04 Jul 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 129 Days |
| 54 Park Farm Avenue, Fareham, PO15 6LH | £300,000 | £290,000 | -£10,000 | 21 Jul 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 109 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PO15 6TJ | Skylark Meadows | Fareham | £1,509,583 | 6 |
| PO15 6RP | Lee Ground | Fareham | £1,103,750 | 4 |
| PO15 7JT | Hanoverian Way, Whiteley | Fareham | £781,333 | 3 |
| PO15 7JR | Johnson View | Fareham | £780,000 | 4 |
| PO15 7HL | Leafy Lane | Fareham | £758,062 | 4 |
| PO15 7FZ | Carroll Close, Whiteley | Fareham | £752,500 | 4 |
| PO15 7JD | Bleriot Crescent | Fareham | £743,250 | 4 |
| PO15 5NX | Catisfield Gate, Forneth Gardens | Fareham | £670,000 | 3 |
| PO15 5LY | Catisfield Road | Fareham | £643,333 | 3 |
| PO15 5QN | Chalford Grange | Fareham | £611,666 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PO15 6HL | Buckingham Court, Highlands Road | Fareham | £121,466 | 15 |
| PO15 6FD | Burt Close | Fareham | £171,666 | 3 |
| PO15 6DH | Stirling Court, Frosthole Crescent | Fareham | £182,061 | 4 |
| PO15 6DX | Stirling Court, Inverness Avenue | Fareham | £182,166 | 3 |
| PO15 7GX | Balmoral House, Thyme Avenue | Fareham | £184,500 | 3 |
| PO15 7EG | Aintree Court, Timor Close | Fareham | £186,666 | 3 |
| PO15 5SQ | The Blackthorns, Chalford Grange | Fareham | £187,390 | 5 |
| PO15 6PA | Hillson Drive | Fareham | £188,333 | 3 |