The average house price in DT3 () is £289,357 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £29,726 (8.47%) over the last 5 years and increased by £5,943 (1.59%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 349 residential property sales – a decrease of 95 transactions (-27.22%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (85) were in the £262,000 - £334,000 range. Then came properties in the £334,000 - £406,000 range, where 72 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 103 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,489 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 82 new estate agency instructions, 70 agreed home sales and 34 property price reductions.
Property prices in DT3 (Weymouth) increased by 8.47% in last 5 years.
Property prices in DT3 (Weymouth) increased by 1.59% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Stanier Road, Weymouth, DT3 6PD | £475,000 | £472,000 | -£3,000 | 16 Jul 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 153 Days |
| 62 Kestrel View, Weymouth, DT3 5QZ | £200,000 | £200,000 | £0 | 12 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 122 Days |
| 4 Clarendon Avenue, Weymouth, DT3 5BG | £400,000 | £390,000 | -£10,000 | 13 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 182 Days |
| 17 Nottington Lane, Weymouth, DT3 5DF | £725,000 | £725,000 | £0 | 31 Jul 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 133 Days |
| 60 Mount Pleasant Avenue South, Weymouth, DT3 5JF | £600,000 | £600,000 | £0 | 14 Jul 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 150 Days |
| 36a, Canberra Road, Weymouth, DT3 6AH | £249,000 | £240,000 | -£9,000 | 02 Jul 2025 | 08 Dec 2025 | 159 Days |
| 1 Springfield Road, Weymouth, DT3 5DX | £600,000 | £585,000 | -£15,000 | 04 Apr 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 245 Days |
| Westhope, Angel Lane, Weymouth, DT3 4HZ | £950,000 | £920,000 | -£30,000 | 23 May 2025 | 01 Dec 2025 | 192 Days |
| 63 Roman Road, Weymouth, DT3 5JH | £535,000 | £535,000 | £0 | 14 Jul 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 136 Days |
| 19 Winslow Road, Weymouth, DT3 6NE | £480,000 | £480,000 | £0 | 20 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 188 Days |
| 520 Chickerell Road, Weymouth, DT3 4DL | £500,000 | £500,000 | £0 | 02 Jul 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 142 Days |
| 61 Oldridge Road, Chickerell, DT3 4FN | £72,000 | £72,000 | £0 | 13 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 192 Days |
| 84 Spa Road, Weymouth, DT3 5ER | £500,000 | £486,000 | -£14,000 | 28 Jun 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 146 Days |
| Dunelm, Puddledock Lane, Weymouth, DT3 6LZ | £895,000 | £890,000 | -£5,000 | 01 Jul 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 141 Days |
| 286 Dorchester Road, Weymouth, DT3 5AR | £385,000 | £371,000 | -£14,000 | 15 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 183 Days |
| 45 Kestrel View, Weymouth, DT3 5QY | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 31 Jul 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 106 Days |
| 6 Clare Avenue, Weymouth, DT3 4NT | £425,000 | £415,000 | -£10,000 | 09 Jun 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| 5 Kenmoor Close, Weymouth, DT3 6JZ | £375,000 | £365,000 | -£10,000 | 31 May 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | 166 Days |
| 16 Regency Drive, Weymouth, DT3 5PG | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 07 Aug 2025 | 10 Nov 2025 | 95 Days |
| 20 Ambleside, Weymouth, DT3 5HH | £375,000 | £365,000 | -£10,000 | 12 Feb 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 264 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT3 4BT | Church Lane | Weymouth | £860,000 | 3 |
| DT3 6PL | Bowleaze Coveway | Weymouth | £778,142 | 7 |
| DT3 6LQ | Plaisters Lane | Weymouth | £769,666 | 6 |
| DT3 6NL | Coombe Valley Road | Weymouth | £740,000 | 5 |
| DT3 6HS | Southdown Avenue | Weymouth | £731,666 | 3 |
| DT3 4JA | Road To Langton Herring | Weymouth | £726,750 | 4 |
| DT3 6HX | Brackendown Avenue | Weymouth | £664,000 | 6 |
| DT3 6GH | The Southdowns, Kingsbere Road | Weymouth | £650,000 | 6 |
| DT3 5JF | Mount Pleasant Avenue South | Weymouth | £643,916 | 6 |
| DT3 5QE | Church Street | Weymouth | £641,875 | 8 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT3 5EY | Jubilee Court, Spa Road | Weymouth | £113,600 | 5 |
| DT3 5SJ | The Doves | Weymouth | £141,250 | 4 |
| DT3 5FN | Dorchester Road | Weymouth | £141,666 | 3 |
| DT3 5PH | Broadwey Close | Weymouth | £150,375 | 4 |
| DT3 6FG | Holzwickede Court | Weymouth | £157,671 | 8 |
| DT3 6AF | Littlemoor Road | Weymouth | £161,000 | 7 |
| DT3 5FJ | Dorchester Road | Weymouth | £176,333 | 3 |
| DT3 5PN | Littlemoor Road | Weymouth | £179,750 | 6 |
| DT3 6FJ | Bankes Court, Gentian Way | Weymouth | £182,916 | 6 |
| DT3 5EE | Waverley Court, Waverley Road | Weymouth | £184,000 | 5 |