The average house price in Blaenau Ffestiniog is £113,750 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £13,118 (11.22%) over the last 5 years and increased by £2,622 (2.06%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 55 residential property sales – an increase of 2 transactions (3.64%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (12) were in the £110,000 - £130,000 range. Then came properties in the £130,000 - £150,000 range, where 11 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 46 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-7,819 (-5%).
In Mar 2026, there were 11 new estate agency instructions, 9 agreed home sales and 10 property price reductions.
Property prices in Blaenau Ffestiniog increased by 11.22% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Blaenau Ffestiniog increased by 2.06% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Leeds Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3HH | £124,000 | £115,000 | -£9,000 | 11 Apr 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 244 Days |
| Bron Aber, Penffordd Goch, Cae Clyd Road, Cae Clyd, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AU | £160,000 | £153,000 | -£7,000 | 09 Jul 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 149 Days |
| Llys Dorvil, The Square, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3UN | £150,000 | £142,500 | -£7,500 | 09 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 203 Days |
| 33 Lord Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3AU | £126,000 | £121,000 | -£5,000 | 11 Jul 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 139 Days |
| 6 Maenofferen Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3DH | £168,000 | £168,000 | £0 | 12 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 101 Days |
| 156a, Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AH | £129,950 | £127,500 | -£2,450 | 27 Jun 2025 | 09 Oct 2025 | 104 Days |
| 18 Fron Fawr, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3YE | £80,000 | £80,000 | £0 | 05 Mar 2025 | 19 Sep 2025 | 198 Days |
| 2 Tan Y Manod Newydd, Bethania, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4BY | £129,000 | £120,000 | -£9,000 | 13 May 2025 | 12 Sep 2025 | 122 Days |
| Penllwyn, Glanypwll Road, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3SB | £150,000 | £130,000 | -£20,000 | 22 Jan 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | 194 Days |
| 151 Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AH | £139,950 | £135,000 | -£4,950 | 17 Apr 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 106 Days |
| Penrhos, Ffordd Wynne, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3UH | £180,000 | £174,500 | -£5,500 | 18 Mar 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 | 128 Days |
| 2 Heulwen, Oxford Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3UB | £175,000 | £165,000 | -£10,000 | 13 Mar 2025 | 18 Jul 2025 | 127 Days |
| The Old Coach House, Heol Meddyg, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3DB | £87,500 | £83,750 | -£3,750 | 27 Nov 2024 | 15 Jul 2025 | 230 Days |
| 5 Blaenafon, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3TY | £95,000 | £92,500 | -£2,500 | 22 Oct 2024 | 15 Jul 2025 | 266 Days |
| 123 Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AH | £100,000 | £95,000 | -£5,000 | 04 Feb 2025 | 14 Jul 2025 | 160 Days |
| 84 Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AF | £135,000 | £125,000 | -£10,000 | 03 Feb 2025 | 11 Jul 2025 | 158 Days |
| 168 Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AR | £185,000 | £172,600 | -£12,400 | 11 Apr 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 80 Days |
| Penrallt, The Square, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 3UL | £145,000 | £125,000 | -£20,000 | 21 Jan 2025 | 30 May 2025 | 129 Days |
| 116 Ffordd Manod, Manod, Blaenau Ffestiniog, LL41 4AH | £109,250 | £104,200 | -£5,050 | 24 Jun 2024 | 14 May 2025 | 324 Days |
| Glasfryn, Holland Terrace, Trem Hyfryd, Tanygrisiau, LL41 3TL | £130,000 | £125,000 | -£5,000 | 29 Oct 2024 | 09 May 2025 | 192 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL41 4AU | Cae Clyd Road | Cae Clyd | £207,002 | 5 |
| LL41 3UL | The Square | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £173,000 | 4 |
| LL41 3UB | Oxford Street | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £163,250 | 4 |
| LL41 4AR | Ffordd Manod | Manod | £153,872 | 11 |
| LL41 3PR | Haulfryn Terrace | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £142,500 | 4 |
| LL41 3DY | Ffordd Bowydd | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £139,983 | 3 |
| LL41 3SY | Glanrafon Terrace | Tanygrisiau | £137,500 | 3 |
| LL41 3BW | Geufron Terrace | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £135,666 | 3 |
| LL41 3UH | Ffordd Wynne | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £129,816 | 3 |
| LL41 3BG | Bodafon | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £128,166 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LL41 3HB | Church Street | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £77,875 | 4 |
| LL41 3AF | Heol Glynllifon | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £83,125 | 4 |
| LL41 3PP | Tai Glandwr | Glanypwll Road | £95,800 | 5 |
| LL41 3DU | Heol Glynllifon | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £97,500 | 4 |
| LL41 3YN | Bryn Bowydd | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £98,166 | 3 |
| LL41 3HH | Leeds Street | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £100,400 | 5 |
| LL41 3TY | Blaenafon | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £100,625 | 4 |
| LL41 3YF | Heol Jones | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £100,750 | 4 |
| LL41 3DH | Maenofferen Street | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £102,000 | 4 |
| LL41 3HG | Cromwell Street | Blaenau Ffestiniog | £103,000 | 4 |