The average house price in OX26 () is £301,444 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £9,584 (2.6%) over the last 5 years and increased by £1,916 (0.51%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 453 residential property sales – a decrease of 79 transactions (-17.44%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (96) were in the £294,000 - £358,000 range. Then came properties in the £230,000 - £294,000 range, where 93 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 68 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-11,529 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 93 new estate agency instructions, 64 agreed home sales and 72 property price reductions.
Property prices in OX26 (Bicester) increased by 2.6% in last 5 years.
Property prices in OX26 (Bicester) increased by 0.51% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 Bristol Road, Bicester, OX26 4TH | £425,000 | £412,000 | -£13,000 | 08 Aug 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 130 Days |
| 32 Avocet Way, Bicester, OX26 6YP | £245,000 | £236,200 | -£8,800 | 23 Jun 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 172 Days |
| 6 Saffron Close, Bicester, OX26 3ZW | £475,000 | £475,000 | £0 | 08 Aug 2025 | 12 Dec 2025 | 126 Days |
| 6 Hunt Close, Bicester, OX26 6HX | £650,000 | £625,000 | -£25,000 | 11 Sep 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 91 Days |
| 29 Kempton Close, Bicester, OX26 1AD | £70,000 | £70,000 | £0 | 06 May 2025 | 05 Dec 2025 | 213 Days |
| 39 Bucknell Road, Bicester, OX26 2DE | £475,000 | £462,500 | -£12,500 | 29 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 213 Days |
| 144 Barry Avenue, Bicester, OX26 2DL | £360,000 | £360,000 | £0 | 13 Feb 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 288 Days |
| 32 Manston Close, Bicester, OX26 4FB | £325,000 | £312,000 | -£13,000 | 09 Jun 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 172 Days |
| 4 Knighton Way, Bicester, OX26 1FJ | £425,000 | £420,000 | -£5,000 | 26 Dec 2024 | 28 Nov 2025 | 337 Days |
| 20 Waveney Close, Bicester, OX26 2GP | £525,000 | £510,000 | -£15,000 | 22 May 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 190 Days |
| 98 Fair Close, Bicester, OX26 4YR | £395,000 | £380,000 | -£15,000 | 15 Apr 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 227 Days |
| 2 Woodland Close, Bicester, OX26 5AG | £440,000 | £440,000 | £0 | 30 Jun 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 150 Days |
| 17 Heron Drive, Bicester, OX26 6YJ | £550,000 | £515,000 | -£35,000 | 28 Feb 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 271 Days |
| 48 Cranesbill Drive, Bicester, OX26 3WQ | £725,000 | £710,000 | -£15,000 | 17 May 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 193 Days |
| 5 Mullein Road, Bicester, OX26 3WE | £575,000 | £567,500 | -£7,500 | 10 May 2025 | 26 Nov 2025 | 200 Days |
| 19 Clifton Close, Bicester, OX26 6GQ | £260,000 | £255,000 | -£5,000 | 08 Jul 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 140 Days |
| 8 Dunnock Close, Bicester, OX26 6WZ | £420,000 | £398,000 | -£22,000 | 16 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 192 Days |
| 14 Lyneham Road, Bicester, OX26 4FD | £325,000 | £315,000 | -£10,000 | 13 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 195 Days |
| 11 Pennys Lookout, Corncrake Way, Bicester, OX26 6UF | £450,000 | £450,000 | £0 | 05 Aug 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 108 Days |
| 84 Buckingham Road, Bicester, OX26 4EQ | £510,000 | £485,000 | -£25,000 | 07 May 2025 | 17 Nov 2025 | 194 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OX26 1UX | The Lane | Bicester | £879,000 | 3 |
| OX26 5AN | Wetland Drive | Bicester | £705,460 | 5 |
| OX26 6TT | Turnstone Green | Bicester | £669,571 | 7 |
| OX26 1UN | Alchester Road | Bicester | £659,875 | 4 |
| OX26 6HX | Hunt Close | Bicester | £638,333 | 6 |
| OX26 5DG | West End | Bicester | £629,000 | 4 |
| OX26 6XW | Pipits Croft | Bicester | £628,333 | 6 |
| OX26 1UW | Alchester Road, Chesterton | Bicester | £628,125 | 4 |
| OX26 3WT | Orchid Close | Bicester | £625,000 | 3 |
| OX26 3WQ | Cranesbill Drive | Bicester | £623,333 | 3 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OX26 6EW | Centurion House, Coach House Mews | Bicester | £120,250 | 4 |
| OX26 6BP | Hometree House, London Road | Bicester | £125,833 | 6 |
| OX26 6EZ | Braeburn House, Gardeners Close | Bicester | £132,125 | 6 |
| OX26 6AX | Saxon Court, Wessex Way | Bicester | £135,163 | 23 |
| OX26 6UZ | Westholm Court | Bicester | £157,100 | 10 |
| OX26 6NS | Dove Court, Old Place Yard | Bicester | £169,987 | 4 |
| OX26 6YY | Heron Drive | Bicester | £180,333 | 3 |
| OX26 3AH | Audley House, Buckingham Road | Bicester | £201,500 | 7 |
| OX26 3WX | Mullein Road | Bicester | £206,687 | 8 |
| OX26 6HJ | Coach House Mews | Bicester | £210,540 | 6 |