The average house price in Wymondham is £307,812 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £3,489 (1.15%) over the last 5 years and increased by £698 (0.23%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 237 residential property sales – a decrease of 87 transactions (-36.71%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (62) were in the £232,000 - £284,000 range. Then came properties in the £284,000 - £336,000 range, where 44 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 77 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-12,775 (-3%).
In Mar 2026, there were 61 new estate agency instructions, 36 agreed home sales and 41 property price reductions.
Property prices in Wymondham increased by 1.15% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Wymondham increased by 0.23% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Bainards Close, Wymondham, NR18 0TS | £230,000 | £212,500 | -£17,500 | 15 Jul 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 154 Days |
| 13 Enfield Row, Wymondham, NR18 0YN | £112,500 | £112,500 | £0 | 01 Jun 2025 | 11 Dec 2025 | 193 Days |
| 3 Curlew Crescent, Wymondham, NR18 9FP | £315,000 | £310,000 | -£5,000 | 22 Sep 2025 | 09 Dec 2025 | 78 Days |
| 27 Warwick Drive, Wymondham, NR18 0LT | £215,000 | £212,000 | -£3,000 | 12 May 2025 | 04 Dec 2025 | 206 Days |
| 12 Palm Close, Wymondham, NR18 0TZ | £160,000 | £155,000 | -£5,000 | 27 Aug 2025 | 27 Nov 2025 | 92 Days |
| 2 Elan Close, Wymondham, NR18 9LW | £350,000 | £350,000 | £0 | 07 May 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 202 Days |
| 74 Barnham Broom Road, Wymondham, NR18 0EB | £475,000 | £467,000 | -£8,000 | 05 Jun 2025 | 25 Nov 2025 | 173 Days |
| 15 Burdock Close, Wymondham, NR18 0YE | £285,000 | £280,000 | -£5,000 | 18 Nov 2024 | 17 Nov 2025 | 364 Days |
| 1 Lupin Close, Wymondham, NR18 0FP | £360,000 | £345,000 | -£15,000 | 23 Jan 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 295 Days |
| 9 Fiona Close, Wymondham, NR18 0HB | £465,000 | £465,000 | £0 | 21 May 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 22 Palm Close, Wymondham, NR18 0TZ | £235,000 | £235,000 | £0 | 29 Aug 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 77 Days |
| 5 Hubbard Close, Wymondham, NR18 0DU | £210,000 | £200,000 | -£10,000 | 07 Jun 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 153 Days |
| 5 Jackdaw Close, Wymondham, NR18 9FQ | £525,000 | £525,000 | £0 | 13 May 2025 | 06 Nov 2025 | 177 Days |
| 13 Willow Herb Walk, Wymondham, NR18 0XU | £280,000 | £275,000 | -£5,000 | 24 May 2025 | 05 Nov 2025 | 165 Days |
| 18 Granger Crescent, Wymondham, NR18 0JH | £360,000 | £357,000 | -£3,000 | 30 May 2025 | 03 Nov 2025 | 157 Days |
| 47 Reeve Way, Wymondham, NR18 0GL | £335,000 | £317,500 | -£17,500 | 27 Jun 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 126 Days |
| 66 Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0DS | £280,000 | £276,500 | -£3,500 | 04 Jun 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | 148 Days |
| 35 Rustens Manor Road, Wymondham, NR18 0NF | £375,000 | £350,000 | -£25,000 | 03 May 2025 | 29 Oct 2025 | 179 Days |
| 29 Chandlers Hill, Wymondham, NR18 0BE | £180,000 | £170,000 | -£10,000 | 29 Apr 2025 | 28 Oct 2025 | 182 Days |
| 1 Bradmans Lane, Wymondham, NR18 9BS | £290,000 | £275,000 | -£15,000 | 24 Apr 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | 186 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR18 0SY | The Drive | Wymondham | £792,960 | 5 |
| NR18 0ZE | Poplars Close | Wymondham | £670,000 | 3 |
| NR18 0PL | Vicar Street | Wymondham | £655,500 | 5 |
| NR18 0DL | Chapel Lane | Wymondham | £538,887 | 8 |
| NR18 9FF | Kingfisher Mead | Wymondham | £536,000 | 5 |
| NR18 0UH | Norwich Road | Wymondham | £534,000 | 5 |
| NR18 0SL | Norwich Road | Wymondham | £522,000 | 5 |
| NR18 0YT | Norwich Road | Wymondham | £521,666 | 3 |
| NR18 0SZ | Norwich Road | Wymondham | £516,750 | 4 |
| NR18 0NP | Turner Close | Wymondham | £473,500 | 7 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NR18 0FJ | Laburnum Close | Wymondham | £72,600 | 3 |
| NR18 0BD | Godfrey House | Brewery Lane | £107,666 | 6 |
| NR18 0BL | Middleton Court | Wymondham | £117,000 | 5 |
| NR18 0EZ | Steward Close | Wymondham | £122,333 | 6 |
| NR18 0FN | Lobelia Close | Wymondham | £127,928 | 7 |
| NR18 0AT | Friarscroft Lane | Wymondham | £151,375 | 4 |
| NR18 0HA | Rowan Close | Wymondham | £158,700 | 5 |
| NR18 0TJ | Sawmill Close | Wymondham | £161,875 | 4 |
| NR18 0QD | Elm Terrace | Wymondham | £169,600 | 5 |
| NR18 0EQ | Hobart Close | Wymondham | £173,300 | 5 |