The average house price in Wroughton is £316,000 using HM Land Registry data.
The average property price increased by £16,818 (4.91%) over the last 5 years and increased by £3,362 (0.94%) over the last 12 months.
Over the last year, there were 69 residential property sales – a decrease of 34 transactions (-49.28%) relative to the previous year. The majority of house sales (34) were in the £272,000 - £344,000 range. Then came properties in the £200,000 - £272,000 range, where 10 were sold within this price bracket.
Excluding fall throughs, properties are taking an average of 38 days to sell (from being listed to completion) and the average difference between asking and sold prices is £-10,925 (-2%).
In Mar 2026, there were 27 new estate agency instructions, 14 agreed home sales and 10 property price reductions.
Property prices in Wroughton increased by 4.91% in last 5 years.
Property prices in Wroughton increased by 0.94% in last 12 months.
| Address | Initial Price | Sold Price | Price Change | First Listed Date | Sold Date | Days to Sell |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Kellsboro Avenue, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9HT | £280,000 | £277,000 | -£3,000 | 01 Apr 2025 | 16 Dec 2025 | 259 Days |
| 34 Maunsell Way, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9JE | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 03 Aug 2025 | 28 Nov 2025 | 117 Days |
| 25 Kennet Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9EB | £425,000 | £400,000 | -£25,000 | 07 May 2025 | 24 Nov 2025 | 201 Days |
| 14 St Andrews Close, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DW | £335,000 | £335,000 | £0 | 27 May 2025 | 21 Nov 2025 | 178 Days |
| 10 Barcelona Crescent, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9EE | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Oct 2025 | 19 Nov 2025 | 20 Days |
| 14 Lancaster Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9HH | £325,000 | £325,000 | £0 | 17 Mar 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | 242 Days |
| 65 Kerrs Way, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9EF | £265,000 | £265,000 | £0 | 16 Jun 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | 144 Days |
| 13 Dunbar Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9DS | £325,000 | £320,000 | -£5,000 | 30 Apr 2025 | 31 Oct 2025 | 184 Days |
| 29 Perrys Lane, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9AZ | £495,000 | £490,000 | -£5,000 | 03 Aug 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | 88 Days |
| 24 Summerhouse Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9HZ | £305,000 | £300,000 | -£5,000 | 22 May 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | 148 Days |
| 16 Burderop Close, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9SE | £450,000 | £443,000 | -£7,000 | 26 Dec 2024 | 15 Oct 2025 | 293 Days |
| 38 Wharf Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9LJ | £375,000 | £372,500 | -£2,500 | 03 Jun 2025 | 13 Oct 2025 | 132 Days |
| 18 Wanshot Close, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 0RF | £695,000 | £680,000 | -£15,000 | 22 Apr 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 164 Days |
| 3 Markham Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9JT | £435,000 | £420,000 | -£15,000 | 09 May 2025 | 03 Oct 2025 | 147 Days |
| 8 Kings Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9ER | £575,000 | £575,000 | £0 | 23 Sep 2024 | 05 Sep 2025 | 347 Days |
| 8 Caro Cottage, Marlborough Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 0RY | £280,000 | £280,000 | £0 | 02 May 2025 | 29 Aug 2025 | 119 Days |
| 74 Wharf Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9LJ | £250,000 | £245,000 | -£5,000 | 23 Jan 2025 | 15 Aug 2025 | 204 Days |
| 37 Coronation Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9AT | £180,000 | £175,000 | -£5,000 | 27 May 2025 | 01 Aug 2025 | 66 Days |
| 23 Whittingham Drive, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 0TD | £310,000 | £307,500 | -£2,500 | 26 Dec 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 | 217 Days |
| Flat 2, 30, Wainwright Mews, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9BG | £195,000 | £180,000 | -£15,000 | 24 Mar 2025 | 24 Jul 2025 | 122 Days |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SN4 0TQ | Cosford Close | Wroughton | £674,166 | 6 |
| SN4 0TJ | Rectory Close | Wroughton | £670,250 | 4 |
| SN4 0RU | The Pitchens | Wroughton | £663,800 | 5 |
| SN4 9EZ | Clevedon Gardens | Wroughton | £630,909 | 11 |
| SN4 0RF | Wanshot Close | Wroughton | £600,625 | 4 |
| SN4 0RJ | Greens Lane | Wroughton | £538,666 | 3 |
| SN4 0RP | Bakers Road | Wroughton | £533,416 | 6 |
| SN4 9LB | Wharf Road | Wroughton | £488,333 | 3 |
| SN4 9EX | Lower Close | Wroughton | £488,322 | 6 |
| SN4 0GL | Old Bakery Road | Wroughton | £483,396 | 10 |
| Postcode | Street | Area | Average | No. of Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SN4 9JP | Ely Court | High Street, Wroughton | £142,725 | 20 |
| SN4 0RZ | Devizes Road | Wroughton | £194,000 | 4 |
| SN4 9HN | Anthony Road | Wroughton | £194,440 | 4 |
| SN4 0TT | Halton Crescent | Wroughton | £215,000 | 4 |
| SN4 9AG | Swindon Road | Wroughton | £243,428 | 7 |
| SN4 9BG | Wainwright Mews | Wroughton | £246,250 | 6 |
| SN4 9AF | Swindon Road | Wroughton | £246,600 | 5 |
| SN4 9JZ | High Street | Wroughton | £247,125 | 4 |
| SN4 0RY | Marlborough Road | Wroughton | £256,700 | 10 |
| SN4 9HX | Ellingdon Road | Wroughton | £259,500 | 5 |